Read our Guide about this data.

Esper Blink - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

21
Decks Analyzed
88
Unique Cards
15
Universal (>95%%)
17
Staples (≥75%)
21
Flex Options
60.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 21 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Consign To Memory100.0%3.160.947921
Flooded Strand100.0%3.520.757421
Solitude95.2%4.000.008020
Quantum Riddler95.2%3.900.317820
Marsh Flats95.2%3.800.417620
Thoughtseize95.2%3.800.417620
Ephemerate95.2%3.150.756320
Wrath Of The Skies95.2%2.860.856020
Polluted Delta95.2%2.901.215820
Godless Shrine95.2%1.450.512920
Hallowed Fountain95.2%1.250.442520
Meticulous Archive95.2%1.050.222120
Watery Grave95.2%1.050.222120
Shadowy Backstreet95.2%1.000.002020
Undercity Sewers95.2%1.000.002020
Prismatic Ending90.5%2.501.435019
Mystical Dispute90.5%2.210.544219

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Psychic Frog66.7%3.860.535414
High Noon66.7%2.360.503314
Teferi, Time Raveler61.9%1.500.632413
Phelia, Exuberant Shepherd57.1%4.000.004812
Fatal Push57.1%3.250.973912
Damping Sphere57.1%2.250.452712

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Overlord Of The Balemurk47.6%4.004010
Ketramose, The New Dawn47.6%3.403410
Witch Enchanter47.6%3.103110
White Orchid Phantom47.6%2.202210
Boggart Trawler47.6%1.001010
Flickerwisp42.9%2.56239
Emperor Of Bones42.9%2.44229
Spell Snare42.9%1.73199
No More Lies38.1%2.25188
Relic Of Progenitus33.3%4.00287
Bleachbone Verge33.3%1.0077
Inquisition Of Kozilek28.6%2.00126
Orcish Bowmasters28.6%1.83116
Clarion Conqueror28.6%1.1776
Floodfarm Verge28.6%1.0066
Force Of Negation19.0%2.2594
Nihil Spellbomb19.0%1.5064
March Of Otherworldly Light19.0%1.2554
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.